- Home
- Reports

(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
380 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department arrested WELDON, HASSAN JAMAR Sr. on Monday December 23rd, 2024.
The Camp Hill Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Hassan Jamar Weldon Sr. for misdemeanor retail theft, stemming from a shoplifting incident at Giant Foods that occurred on July 17, 2024. Weldon is known to reside in the Harrisburg area - anyone with information regarding Weldon's whereabouts is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police Department at 717-737-1570, or submit a trip through this Crimewatch page. **** On Monday December 23rd, 2024 at 0131 hours the arrest warrant for Hassan Weldon Sr. was served****
Location
3301 Trindle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2024
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.