- Home
- Reports

(1 COUNT) (18) RESISTING ARREST 5104
(1 COUNT) (18) SIMPLE ASSAULT 2701 B1
Age
38
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday April 16th, 2026, at or about 0301 hours the Camp Hill Police Department was dispatched to a residence in the 400 block of North 21st Street for a fight involving a weapon. Upon arriving on scene officers encountered multiple intoxicated individuals. Officers gave commands and made an attempt to detain Manuel Tocin-Tiu. Tocin-Tiu failed to comply with the officer's orders and actively resisted officers. Tocin-Tiu was eventually detained. Officers investigated and determined that Tocin-Tiu and another male at the residence Juan Castro were drinking and became engaged in a mutual physical fight inside of the residence where both received injuries. Tocin-Tiu was transported to the Cumberland County Prison and Juan Castro was transported to a local hospital for treatment on the minor injuries he sustained in the altercation. Juan Castro will be charged with Simple Assault by summons.
Location
Camp Hill, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Arraignment Date
Apr 16, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.