- Home
- Reports

STRANGULATION 2718 A1
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department arrested JACKSON, JAYQUAN LOREN on Monday May 18th, 2026.
The Camp Hill Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of wanted person Jayquan Jackson. Jackson is wanted for Strangulation from an incident that occurred on October 24th, 2025. Anyone who has information on Jackson's location is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police at 717-737-1570 or leave a tip on this page.
Location
100 BLOCK OF N.21ST STREET
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 18, 2026
Reference ID
WARRANT HAS BEEN SERVED 05/13/2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.