- Home
- Reports

(18) (3 COUNTS) 3934 (A) THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE M1
(18) (2 COUNTS) 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING F3
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
(18) 4106 (3 COUNTS) (A)(1) (II) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD M1
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department on January 6th, 2026 and January 17th, 2026 received two reports of thefts from motor vehicles in the 100 and 200 blocks on S.16th Street where wallets, bank cards and one one of the incidents a handgun was stolen. The banks cards we then used fraudulently at retail establishments to make purchases. During an investigation Jaylen Harvey-Longmire was developed as a suspect and the stolen handgun was recovered from his possession. Harvey-Longmire was charged with the attached charges. Residents are reminded to lock their vehicles and to not leave valuables and firearms in their vehicles.
Location
S 16th St
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2006
Reference ID
CAM2026-01-00439