- Home
- Reports

(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department arrested GRIFFITH, MARQUIS DOMINIC on Monday March 30th, 2026.
The Camp Hill Police Department is currently holding an arrest warrant for Marquis Dominic Griffith for terroristic threats and harassment, resulting from an incident that occurred on March 18, 2026. Griffith may be residing in the Harrisburg or New Cumberland areas - anyone with information regarding his whereabouts is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police Department at 717-737-1570 or submit a tip through Crimewatch.
Location
1st block of S.17th Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
TAKEN INTO CUSTODY ON FRIDAY MARCH 27TH, 2026. WARRANT SERVED.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.