- Home
- Reports

(18) 3701 (a)(1)(V) - Robbery
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
On Thursday December 29th, 2022 at or about 1546 hours the Camp Hill Police Department was dispatched to a robbery that had just occurred at the Fulton Bank located at 3344 Trindle Road. A male was reported to have gone into the bank and passed a note demanding money and advising he had a gun. The male then fled the bank on foot with an undisclosed amount of money. Evidence was collected at the scene and in the surrounding area and further investigation led to an arrest warrant being issued accusing Charles Joseph Gray 39, years of age with no fixed address, as the male who entered the bank and passed the note. On Friday January 13, 2023 Charles Grey was taken into custody by the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force. Charles Gray was transported to the Cumberland County Prison Booking Center where he was remanded on $250,000 monetary bail.
Location
3344 Trindle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CAM2022-12-00606
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.