- Home
- Reports

(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department arrested Glass, James Elbert on Friday May 24th, 2024.
The Camp Hill Police Department currently holds an active arrest warrant for James Elbert Glass Jr. for Retail Theft. Anyone who knows of his whereabouts is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police Department at 717-737-1570 or leave a tip on this page. **** Warrant was served on 05/23/2024****
Location
3301 Trindle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 24, 2024