The Camp Hill Police Department arrested Duncan-Fortini, Tyler J on Tuesday June 11th, 2024.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Monday June 10th, 2024
- Issuing Authority: Magisterial District Judge 09-1-02
- Holding Department: Camp Hill Borough Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-09102-CR-0000209-2024
- Reference ID: CAM2024-06-00279
The Camp Hill Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of Tyler Joseph Duncan-Fortini in reference to an assault incident that took place on June 9th, 2024. Anyone with information should contact the Camp Hill Police at 717-737-1570 or submit a tip on this page. **** Taken into custody on 06-11-2024****