- Home
- Reports

(1 count) Discharge of a Firearm into an Occupied Structure
& (1) Count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person
& (1) Count Disorderly Conduct (M3)
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
( 1 count ) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
(1 Count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Camp Hill Police Department arrested DORN, JARRETT MITCHELL on Monday January 31st, 2022.
The Camp Hill Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for Jarrett Mitchell Dorn following a shooting investigation in Camp Hill Borough. Dorn is known to frequent the Camp Hill and Mechanicsburg areas. Anyone with information on Dorn's whereabouts please contact the Camp Hill Police Department at 717-737-1570 or submit a tip on this page.
On Friday January 28, 2022 at or about 2020 hours The Camp Hill Police Department was dispatched to an address in the 1st block of N.21st Street for a report of shots fired. An investigation revealed that a single gunshot was fired from inside of this structure which ended up entering a connected residence. This resulted in Jarrett Dorn being charged with discharging a firearm into an occupied structure, recklessly endangering another person, possession of a small amount or marijuana, possession of a controlled substance, and possession of drug paraphernalia. This appears to be an isolated incident and there is no danger to the general public. This remains an active investigation and individuals with information regarding this incident are asked to contact The Camp Hill Police Department at 717-737-1570 or submit a tip on this page.
Location
1ST Block N 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.