- Home
- Reports

(1 Count) Theft by Deception
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Camp Hill Police Department arrested Doolittle, Kevin Scott on Wednesday June12th , 2024.
The Camp Hill Police Department currently holds an active arrest warrant for Kevin Doolittle for Theft by Deception stemming from an incident where he took money from a borough resident to fix a lawn mower however he never returned to do the repair on the lawn mower. Anybody who knows the whereabouts of Doolittle is asked to call 717-737-1570 or submit a tip on this page. ****** WARRANT WAS SERVED ON JUNE 12TH, 2024*****
Location
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2024