- Home
- Reports

(18) 3934 B1III THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE M1
(18) 3925 A RECEIIVNG STOLEN PROPERTY M1
(18) 6301 A1I CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday March 12th, 2026 at or about 0951 hours the Camp Hill Police Department took a report of a non-active theft from a motor vehicle where a laptop and other miscellaneous items were stolen overnight in the 300 block of Willow Avenue. During an investigation suspects were identified, contact was made, and the stolen items were recovered. This resulted in 23 year old Sabir Ayek being charged with Theft From a Motor Vehicle, Receiving Stolen Property, and Corruption of Minors. A 17 year old male with a Harrisburg address, 16 year old male with a Harrisburg address, 14 year old male with a Harrisburg address, and a 13 year old male with a Harrisburg address were also charged with Theft From a Motor Vehicle and Receiving Stolen Property. Residents are once again reminded to lock their vehicles and to not leave valuables unattended in clear sight in unlocked vehicles.
Location
Camp Hill, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CAM2026-03-00318