- Home
- Reports

( (1) count of Simple Assault (M2);18 PaCC 2701a1
(1 count) 18 3503B1I Defiant Trespass Actual Communication to Actor
5503A1 Disorderly Conduct (S)
& (1 count) 18 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Shariff Pink in reference to an assault / trespassing incident that occurred at the Fredricksen Library on Thursday February 20th, 2025 at or about 0753 hours. Pink struck a library employee who told him he could not park in the parking lot overnight. Pink then fled the area. Pink has no fixed address and is to be operating a 2010 rust color Kia Forte sedan bearing Pennsylvania Registration LTR2777. Anyone with knowledge as to Pink's location is requested to contact the Camp Hill Police Department at 717-238-9676 or leave a tip on this page.
Location
100 N 19TH STREET
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Feb 20, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09102-CR-0000052-2025
Reference ID
CAM2025-02-00448
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge 09-1-02
Holding Department
Camp Hill Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.