- Home
- Reports

STRANGULATION 2718 A1
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of wanted person Jayquan Jackson. Jackson is wanted for Strangulation from an incident that occurred on October 24th, 2025. Anyone who has information on Jackson's location is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police at 717-737-1570 or leave a tip on this page.
Location
100 BLOCK OF N.21ST STREET
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Oct 10, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09102-CR-0000313-2025
Reference ID
CAM2025-10-00540
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge 09-1-02
Holding Department
Camp Hill Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.