UPDATE: The suspects have been identified.
The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a break-in to a cabin located on Arbutus Park Road. This incident occurred on September 11, 2025 at approximately 1900 hours. The Bloomsburg Police Department is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the two suspects involved in this incident. If you have any information about the suspects, please Submit a Tip via CrimeWatch or contact Officer Fitzwater at tfitzwater@bloomsburgpa.org or (570) 784-4155 EXT 164.
Location
Arbutus Park Road
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Sep 11, 2025 @ 7:00 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.