Update: This individual has been identified.
On 03/20/2026, the Bloomsburg Police Department received a complaint in reference to a theft of an electric scooter. The scooter was stolen from the rear of 65 East Main Street. Video surveillance captured the incident. A review of the video shows an unidentified white male walking away with the scooter.
If anyone can identify the male depicted in the attached photo, please contact the Bloomsburg Police Department at (570) 317-2846 or email jcromley@bloomsburgpa.org.
Location
65 East Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Mar 20, 2026 @ 2:49 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.