The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a theft from a gambling machine. This theft occurred at 7 East Main Street on December 20, 2024, between 2139 hours to 2241 hours. Bloomsburg Police Department is attempting to identify the two suspects in the attached photos, a white male and female. Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the Bloomsburg Police Department, Officer Shampanore 570-784-4155 ext. 195.
Location
7 East Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Dec 20, 2024 @ 9:45 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.