On November 05, 2024, the Bloomsburg Police Department responded to a report of vandalism in the area of 300 Chestnut Avenue. It was later discovered that red spray paint was used to vandalize several properties on Chestnut Avenue. The actor is believed to be a college aged female and possibly a student at Bloomsburg University. The female was traveling with a group of individuals who observed her vandalize the properties. Video was later obtained and revealed the incident took place on November 02, 2024 at approximately 2142 hours. Anyone with information regarding this incident contact Officer Stiver at lstiver@bloomsburgpa.org, or submit a tip.
December 03, 2024 - suspect positively identified.
Location
300 Chestnut Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Nov 2, 2024 @ 9:42 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.