The Bloomsburg Police Department is attempting to locate Kaidance Black, who is a 15 year old, female, 5'04", 130 lbs, with blonde hair, brown eyes and is wearing dark clothing. Kaidance went missing on Thursday, April 16, 2026, at approximately 2200 hours in the Town of Bloomsburg. Anyone who has contact with Kaidance, please call 911 or contact the Bloomsburg Police at 570-784-6300.
Location
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Apr 17, 2026 @ 12:39 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.