The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a hit and run collision which occurred on Friday, November 8, 2024, at approximately 2005 hours, at the intersection of East 4th Street at Wood Street. The above truck and trailer struck a parked vehicle and left the scene of the collision. Anyone with information of the identity of the vehicle please contact the Bloomsburg Police Department at 570-784-6300.
Location
East 4th Street
Wood Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Nov 8, 2024 @ 8:05 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.