The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a fire that was started in an apartment located at 210 East Street in the Town of Bloomsburg. No injuries or death resulted from this incident. The Bloomsburg Fire Department responded along with Pennsylvania State Police Fire Marshall to assist with the investigation. Anyone with information about the fire should contact the Bloomsburg Police Department at 570-784-6300 or submit a TIP through CRIMEWATCH
Location
210 East Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Sep 25, 2022 @ 1:44 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.