The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a theft of the pictured bicycle, a Murray Monterey. This was taken from a porch in the 300 block of Whiteman Ave. sometime on 2/21/23. Anyone with information on the location of this bicycle is requested to contact Officer Melanie Beck at 570-784-4155 x163.
Location
whiteman avenue
bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Mar 1, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal