The Bloomsburg Police Department has located the missing individual in the previous post (08/09/2026).
Location
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
20260808M0552
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Missing Person
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.