The Bloomsburg Police Department is attempting to identify the following vehicle which was involved in a hit and run collision on Thursday, September 3, 2026, at approximately 0004 hours in the 200 Block of Penn Street. Anyone with information, please contact Patrolman Nicholas Szkodny at 570-784-4155 Ext. 173 or nszkodny@bloomsburgpa.org.
Location
204 S Penn St
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Sep 3, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
R66-26
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.