The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a case of Hit and Run to a Parked Vehicle. This collision occurred near Old School Apartments on August 24th, 2026 at approximately 6:30 PM. Any person(s) able to identify the individual(s) appearing in the photo is requested to call Sgt. Dombrosky at 570-784-4155 ext. 114.
Location
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Aug 24, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.