The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a motor vehicle accident which occurred in the parking lot of 301 E. 7th St. on 10/25/24. Information is needed on the red Ford pickup truck and driver as seen in the attached photos. Anyone with information on this person and vehicle is requested to call Officer Melanie Beck at 570-784-4155 x163.
Location
301 E. 7th St.
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Oct 30, 2024
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Northeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.