An item of personal value was found on Leonard Street near West 1st Street on March 6th, 2021. The item is packaged inside a black velvet bag, and we believe the owner would want to claim the item for sentimental reasons. The rightful owner of the property can identify and claim the item at the Bloomsburg Police Department.
Location
Leonard Street & West 1st Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Mar 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.