Bloomsburg Police are investigating damage to property located in the 300 block of East 2nd Street. The incident occurred on August 29th, 2021 at approximately 5:42 am. If anyone is able to identify either of the persons pictured, please call Officer Auchter at 570-784-4155 ext. 160 or submit a tip on CrimeWatch.
Location
345 E. 2nd Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Aug 29, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.