Search Link search
Home
Parking
  • PAY PARKING TICKET HERE
  • General Parking Information
  • Downtown Permit Parking Zones
  • Residential Permit Parking
  • Street Maintenance
  • Holiday Ticketing Schedule
  • Temporary Parking Permits
  • Handicap Parking Space
Employment
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
CRIME
  • Incident Blotter
  • Active Cases
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • BYOB Permit
  • Bonfire Permit
  • Crash Reports
  • Dumpster Permit
  • Event Permits
  • Handicapped Parking Space Application
  • Incident Report Request
  • Internships
  • Law Enforcement Recording Request Form
  • Record Check Request
  • Ride-Alongs
  • Right to Know
  • Secondhand Goods Permit
  • Street Closing Permit
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Submit A Tip
Services
  • Registries
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
  • Ordinances
Our Town
  • Town Of Bloomsburg
  • Ordinances
Contact Us
  • Bloomsburg Police Department
  • Officers
  • Other Agency Phone Numbers
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
  • CMSU Behavioral Health and Developmental Services
  • Columbia County Children and Youth Services
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Attorney General's Office
  • The Women's Center, Inc
  • Beyond Violence
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bloomsburg PD
  • 119 East 7th Street, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • (570) 317-2846
  • Bloomsburg Police Department on Facebook
  • Bloomsburg Police Department on X
Chief Michael Fosse
bloomsburgcrimewatch.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bloomsburg Police Department Homepage
Bloomsburg Police Department Logo

Bloomsburg Police Department

Chief Michael Fosse
bloomsburgcrimewatch.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 317-2846
  • Home
  • Parking
    • PAY PARKING TICKET HERE
    • General Parking Information
    • Residential Permit Parking
    • Street Maintenance
    • Holiday Ticketing Schedule
    • Temporary Parking Permits
    • Handicap Parking Space
  • Employment
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • CRIME
    • Incident Blotter
    • Active Cases
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • BYOB Permit
    • Bonfire Permit
    • Crash Reports
    • Dumpster Permit
    • Event Permits
    • Incident Report Request
    • Internships
    • Record Check Request
    • Ride-Alongs
    • Right to Know
    • Secondhand Goods Permit
    • Street Closing Permit
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Submit A Tip
  • Services
    • Registries
      • Alarm Registry
      • Camera Registry
      • Handle with Care Registry
    • Ordinances
  • Our Town
    • Town Of Bloomsburg
    • Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • Officers
    • Other Agency Phone Numbers
  • OUTSIDE RESOURCES
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • The Women's Center, Inc
    • Beyond Violence

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bloomsburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bloomsburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

photo_1.png
photo_2.png

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a hit and run accident which occurred on September 13th at approximately 1514 hours in front of 53 W. Main St. This department is seeking to identify the driver and vehicle information for the pictured black Ford Expedition. Any person with information related to this vehicle is requested to call Officer Melanie Beck at 570-784-4155 x 163. Thank you. 

Location

53 W. Main St.
Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Date

Sep 19, 2023

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Sep 19th, 2023
photo_1.png
photo_2.png
Submit a Tip
Bloomsburg PD
119 East 7th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bloomsburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Bloomsburg Police Department Badge

To follow the Bloomsburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bloomsburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play