The Bloomsburg Police Department is seeking the public's assistance to identify a suspect who was involved in an incident in the area of East 5th Street. Anyone with information please contact Officer Nicholas Thorpe at 570-784-4155 ext. 178 or submit a tip on CrimeWatch.
Location
East 5th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Feb 4, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.