& (1 Count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On September 16, 2024 at approximately 1140 hours, Bloomsburg Police were dispatched to Bastian Tire, located at 232 W. Main Street for an unruly person. Jerome Todd was screaming at employees and customers, inside the business. Todd then kicked over and damaged a storefront sign, before fleeing. Todd continued running from Police through busy Main Street traffic, before being taken into custody. Todd was arraigned on Disorderly Conduct M3, Criminal Mischief, and Evading Arrest. Todd was placed in Columbia COunty Prison on $500.00 bail.
Location
232 W. Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2024
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct