(1 count) Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (F3)
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Revoked
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On January 21, 2024 at or about 0100 hours, Officer Edgar conducted a traffic stop on Catherine Street. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Anthony J. Russo. After investigation, Russo was found to be impaired and operating the vehicle without a valid license. Russo later refused a chemical test of breath. On February 19th, 2024, charges were filed on Russo for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol graded as a Felony due to Russo's prior DUI convictions.
Location
Catherine Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.