(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
& (1 counts) Terroristic Threats
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 1, 2023 at approximately 0457 hours, the Bloomsburg Police were dispatched to 206 Glenn Avenue, Apartment 4 for a report of an assault with a golf club. The victim sustained minor injuries and denied medical treatment. After an investigation, Levanna Morales was taken into custody for Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats and Harassment and was incarcerated in the Columbia County Prison.
Location
206 Glenn Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other