(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3) and one additional charge
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday 4 October 2024, Bloomsburg Police were dispatched to the Bloomsburg Fair grounds reference theft. Three (3) vendors, participating the the Covered Bridges Festival had items stolen from their booths, on Thursday 3 October 2024. All vendors gave the same description of the actor, a female with long black hair in a jazzy. The female did make a purchase at one of the vendors and provided an ID and a check to indicate the female as Kelly Jo Miller. Miller also provided the same ID to rent the jazzy at the festival. Video of the theft was provided and the actor matched the female from the jazzy rental. Charges filed on Miller for Retail Theft F3.
Location
650 W. 3rd Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20241005M0734