5125A FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION
5101 OBSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATION LAW ENFORCEMENT
4910 1 TAMPERING WITH EVIDENCE
3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Tuesday, December 23, 2025, at approximately 0900 hours, the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force served an arrest warrant on Timothy Lynch in Berwick. Lynch was taken into custody without incident, where he was arraigned by Magistrate Russell Lawton. Lynch's bail was set at $100,000 straight and he was lodged at the Columbia County Prison.
Location
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal