18 3127 (A) Indecent Exposure (M2)
18 5901 Open Lewdness (M3)
5 (18) 5505 Public Drunkenness & Similar Misconduct (S)
(1 count) (18) 5503 (A)(4) Disorderly Conduct
(1 count) 18 3503B1I Defiant Trespass Actual Communication to Actor
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
243 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Monday, November 11, 2024, at approximately 1634 hours, the Bloomsburg Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, located at 725 Columbia Boulevard for a report of an intoxicated individual. Upon arrival, Sergeant David Bowman and Officers Thomas Pfeiffer and Nicholas Szkodny encountered Jamie Gledhill in the parking lot near Park Street. Due to Gledhill's behavior, officers concluded she was under the influence of a controlled substance and an ambulance was summoned. While waiting for the ambulance, Gledhill began to disrobe by removing her pants. As Gledhill was being placed into the ambulance she exposed her bare breasts. Gledhill was transported to Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital, Emergency Room for an evaluation. While at the ER, Gledhill moved her undergarments to the side, exposing her genitals to hospital staff, while masturbating. On the same date, at approximately 2256 hours, Bloomsburg Police were dispatched to ER for a trespassing complaint. Upon arrival, officers again encountered Gledhill. Officer Szkodny spoke with hospital staff who stated once discharged, Gledhill became disorderly inside of the ER and refused to leave. Staff stated Gledhill eventually left the ER, but remained on hospital property, where she was told multiple times to leave. Gledhill was placed into custody and eventually housed at the Columbia County Prison. Gledhill was arraigned by Magistrate Long, who set her bail at $10,000.
Location
725 Columbia Boulevard
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance