Possession With Intent To Deliver (PWID)
(1 count) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
( 1 count ) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked DUI Related
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Eyes
Brown
On March 22nd, 2022, at approximately 2330 hours, while on routine patrol, Ptlm. Ryan Edgar ran a motorcycle registration plate which was parked in the Unity Mart parking lot. The registration came back to a stolen motorcycle. Ptlm. Edgar entered Unity Mart and approached the possessor of the motorcycle later identified as Gregory Fox. Fox was subsequently taken into custody on outstanding warrants. Upon searching Fox, Ptlm. Edgar located approximately (1) ounce of crystal methamphetamine which was all packaged in smaller amounts ready for sale. Gregory Fox was subsequently arraigned on Possession with Intent to Deliver Charges and incarcerated at the Columbia County Prison on $25,000 cash bail.
Location
301 East 7th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation