Fugitive
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 3, 2023, the Bloomsburg Police were aware of an active arrest warrant from the State of Texas for Erick Michael Coonrod. This warrant was for Felony Assault Against a Public Servant.
At approximately 1757 hours, Coonrod was observed walking across Route 11 from Weis Markets toward East 7th Street. Police encountered Coonrod in the parking lot of 599 East 7th Street. Coonrod was apprehended in this area without incident. He was then placed in custody and lodged in Columbia County Prison to await extradition.
Location
599 East 7th Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20230503M0377
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.