(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER (M1)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Wednesday, November 12, 2025 the US Marshals Task Force took Lee Atkinson Jr. into custody on a Bloomsburg Police Department warrant.
Atkinson was charged with Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Terroristic Threats and Harassment after having allegedly assaulted an individual with a weapon.
He was arraigned and transported to the Columbia County Prison.
Location
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.