& (1 count) Criminal Trespass (F3)
(1 count) 18 3503B1 Defiant Trespass Actual Communication to Actor (M3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On March 22, 2024 at approximately 0223 hours Officer Fitzwater was on patrol in the 200 block of West First Street when she observed activity in a condemned apartment building. Upon a search of the building, a male was located in an apartment that he had gained entry into. The male was identified as Steven Altieri. Altieri was previously informed he was not to be in the building and the apartment was also posted as condemned. Altieri was taken into custody and charged with Criminal Trespass (F3) and Defiant Trespass (M3). Altieri was transported to the Columbia County Prison awaiting arraignment.
Location
208 West First Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.