( 1 ) count Driving Under the Influence (M)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On January 19th, 2024, at 0230 hours, Officer Edgar performed a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 300 block of Murray Avenue. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Terrance W. Alden. After investigation, Alden was found to be impaired. Alden was transported to the DUI Booking Center where he refused a chemical test of breath. On February 20th, 2024, charges were filed on Alden for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol.
Location
Murray Avenue
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.