Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Goals
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Forms
Resources
  • Community Services
  • Court Case Search
  • Criminal History Background Check
  • Megan's Law
  • Agency Directory
    • Police / Sheriff / District Attorney
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • RTK Request
  • Security Camera Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Woodward TWP PD
  • 86 Riverside Terrace, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • (570) 858-5676
  • Woodward Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Stephen R. Falotico
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Woodward Township Police Department Homepage
Woodward Township Police Department Logo

Woodward Township Police Department

Chief Stephen R. Falotico
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 858-5676
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Goals
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Forms
  • Resources
    • Community Services
    • Court Case Search
    • Megan's Law
    • Agency Directory
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • RTK Request
    • Security Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Woodward Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

RETAL THEFT / IDENTIFICATION OF PERSON

Details Map

The Woodward Twp Police Department is investigating a retail theft at the Nittany Minit Mart in Woodward Township which occurred on 05/27/26.  Police are asking anyone who can identify the male in the photograph to contact us at 570-858-5676 or 570-748-2936, or submit a tip on this CrimeWatch website.

Location

18 Woodward Ave
Nittany Minit mart
Lock Haven, PA 17745

Date

May 27, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

26257

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 13th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Woodward TWP PD
86 Riverside Terrace
Lock Haven, PA 17745
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Woodward TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Woodward Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play