18 PA 2709(A)(1) - Harassment (S) (1 Count)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
IDA YOUNG was charges with Harassment after an incident on March 25, 2023 at 41 Lenape Trail. During the incident YOUNG allegedly grabbed a 23 year old female by the head and banged the female’s head off of a wall in the residence. A summary citation was filed against YOUNG.
All persons accused of committing a crime, and any discussion thereof, are presumed to be innocent until and unless proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
41 Lenape Trail
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-207