3304(A)(5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (F3)
5503(A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
3717(C) TRESPASS BY MOTOR VEHICLE (S)
3736(A) RECKLESS DRIVING (S)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
285 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 09/02/26, the Woodward Township Police Department have arrested 19 year old Xavier Kinley, of Lock Haven, from an incident which occurred on 06/23/26 around 1:30 AM at Riverview Park along Farrandsville Rd in Woodward Township. Kinley, along with others, drove his vehicle onto the park grounds and caused over $11,000 in damage at the park. Kinley drove in a reckless manner with people hanging out of the windows of his vehicle as he did so and caused damage. Kinley is charged with felony criminal mischief, misdemeanor disorderly conduct, trespass by motor vehicle, and reckless driving. Kinley was arraigned before MDJ Heidi Wright on 09/02/26 and released on $25,000 unsecured bail.
Location
193 Farrandsville Rd
Riverview park
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
26310
Disposition
Released on Bail
Arraignment Date
Sep 2, 2026
Judge
MDJ Heidi Wright
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Woodward Township Police Department.