3929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
6308(A) PURCHASE CONSUMPTION POSSESSION OR TRANSPORTATION OF LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES (S)
Age
14
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Woodward Township Police have charged a 14 year old male with Retail Theft and underage possession of alcohol, both graded as summary offenses, stemming from an incident which occurred on 07/07/26 at 1141 hrs at the Nittany Minit Mart, 18 Woodward Av. The juvenile stole $18 in alcohol from the store. The juvenile has been charged through District Court 25-3-01.
Location
18 Woodward Ave
Nittany Minit Mart
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
26326
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Woodward Township Police Department.