23 PA 6113(a) Arrest for Violation of Order (PFA)
Age
76 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 4-21-2023 WILLIAM EDWARD IRVIN was charged with violating a Protection From Abuse Order after he became involved in an argument with a protected party. During the argument IRVIN allegedly threatened to assault the victim and made statements that he should kill the victim. IRVIN was taken into custody and placed in the Clinton County Correctional Facility to await further court proceedings.
All persons accused of committing a crime, and any discussion thereof, are presumed to be innocent until and unless proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2 Richey Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-236
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Woodward Township Police Department.