3929(A)(1) Retail Theft M1
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
BLAKE ANTHONY CAIN was charged with Retail Theft which occurred between June 7 & 18, 2022 at the Nittany Minit Mart on Woodward Avenue. During this time Cain was an employee at the store and on eleven different occasions CAIN allegedly entered a total of forty-seven (47) items of merchandise for sale into the store’s cash register as being sold to customers. BLAKE CAIN then cancelled the transactions on forty-six (46) items and under rang the value of one (1) item after giving the merchandise to other persons. The merchandise included food items, drinks, cigarettes and vaping products with a total value of $432.11.
CAIN was arraigned before District Judge Kibler on the misdemeanor charge of Retail Theft and placed in the Clinton County Correctional Facility on a county probation detainer to wait further court proceedings.
Location
25 Woodward Avenue
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-334