3304(A)(5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (2 COUNTS) (S)
3717(C) TRESPASS BY MOTOR VEHICLE (S)
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Woodward Township Police Department have filed charges against 18 year old Mason K. Berry, of Blanchard, following an investigation into multiple incidents of criminal mischief in the Dunnstown area of Woodward Township during the early morning hours of 07/22/26. Between midnight and 5am, Berry intentionally drove a vehicle through at least 7 properties, damaging lawns to varying degrees. Through investigation, police were able to identify Berry as the suspect. Berry has been charged with criminal mischief and trespass by motor vehicle through MDJ 25-3-01.
Location
Multiple locations in Dunnstown area
South Allegheny St, Church St, Arch St, Market St.
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
26342
CRIMEWATCH - Clinton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Woodward Township Police Department.