This morning our officers responded to the 1600 block of Seven Corner Road in East Rockhill township for a report of a missing juvenile male. Pennridge Regional Police Department was assisted by numerous surrounding departments including Bedminster, Perkasie, Hilltown, Bucks County Sheriff K-9 unit, the Pennsylvania State Police aviation unit and numerous other county agencies in locating the male. The male returned home after a little over an hour and a half of being missing. There was no indication of the male being harmed.
We ask the community’s help in possibly locating any video footage of a young male walking in the area of Seven Corner Road and possibly video of a gold mini van in the neighborhood this morning. We do not believe at this time there is any threat to the community. We are looking for the above videos to confirm this fact as this is an ongoing investigation. Anyone with information is encouraged to contact our department.
Location
Sellersville, PA 18960
Incident Date
Apr 4, 2024 @ 5:31 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.