Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Officer Complaint Form
  • Right To Know Request
  • Solicitation Permits
Megan's Law
Our Region
  • East Rockhill Township
  • West Rockhill Township
Contact Us
Commission Meetings
  • Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • 2026 Meeting Minutes
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pennridge Regional PD
  • 200 Ridge Rd, Sellersville, PA 18960
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on X
Chief Paul Dickinson
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pennridge Regional Police Department Homepage
Pennridge Regional Police Department Logo

Pennridge Regional Police Department

Chief Paul Dickinson
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Officer Complaint Form
    • Right To Know Request
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • East Rockhill Township
    • West Rockhill Township
  • Contact Us
  • Commission Meetings
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2026 Meeting Minutes

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

gg_1.png
gg_2.png
gg_3.png

UPDATE RETURNED HOME AUGUST 11TH 2024

Details Map

UPDATE GEYAHNA  MEDWATZ RETURNED TO HER FAMILY HOME ON AUGUST 11TH 2024.

The Pennridge Regional Police Department is asking for the publics help in locating Geyahna Medwatz who was last seen at her home on Lower Rocky Dale Road in West Rockhill Township. Geyahna, who also goes by the name of "GG" left her home between midnight and 0630 AM on March 21st 2024. A search of the home showed that most of her personal belongings are still in her bedroom. It is believed that GG does not have access to a cellphone but does have a deactivated cell phone that she has used in the past to communicate on social media. GG has a history of mental health concerns and is believed to not have taken her medication for several days now. There is some concern for her wellbeing based of comments she made earlier in the day on March 20th 2024 while at school about harming herself. But according to family she was in good spirits the night before she went missing  It is also unknown what clothing GG was wearing when she left. If anyone has contact with GG or sees activity on her social media apps profiles please notify the Pennridge Regional Police at 215-257-5104 or use the tips section of the Crimewatch app. 

Location

Lower Rocky Dale Road
Quakertown, PA 18951

Date

Mar 23, 2024

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Eastern

Created Mar 23rd, 2024 | Updated Aug 12th, 2024
gg_1.png
gg_2.png
gg_3.png
Submit a Tip
Pennridge Regional PD
200 Ridge Rd
Sellersville, PA 18960
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pennridge Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play