Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Officer Complaint Form
  • Right To Know Request
  • Solicitation Permits
Megan's Law
Our Region
  • East Rockhill Township
  • West Rockhill Township
Contact Us
Commission Meetings
  • Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • 2026 Meeting Minutes
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pennridge Regional PD
  • 200 Ridge Rd, Sellersville, PA 18960
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on X
Chief Paul Dickinson
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pennridge Regional Police Department Homepage
Pennridge Regional Police Department Logo

Pennridge Regional Police Department

Chief Paul Dickinson
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Officer Complaint Form
    • Right To Know Request
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • East Rockhill Township
    • West Rockhill Township
  • Contact Us
  • Commission Meetings
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2026 Meeting Minutes

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

hkcl2438.jpg
capture.jpg

Theft from Vehicle

Details Map

The Pennridge Regional Police Department is investigating a theft that occurred on August 14th 2023 at B.R. Scholl, 2301 N 5th Street Perkasie, East Rockhill Township. The suspect entered a Snap On Tool truck that was parked at the location for service. The suspect appears to be a male dressed in all dark clothing. The male came back to the Snap On truck on four separate occasions on August 12 -13 removing tools from the truck. Total value of the tools missing is $37,800. It is believed that the male lives locally as on one occasion, the male left and was back on scene within thirty minutes. The vehicle the male is operating is believed to be a newer grey in color Nissan Frontier ProX with black side step bars installed.

If any departments have similar cases or is familiar with the vehicle in question, please contact Officer Alcott nalcott@pennridgepd.org.

Location

2301 N. Fifth Street
Perkasie, PA 18944

Date

Aug 14, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Aug 15th, 2023
hkcl2438.jpg
capture.jpg
Submit a Tip
Pennridge Regional PD
200 Ridge Rd
Sellersville, PA 18960
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pennridge Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play